25G SFP28 ER BiDi Industrial Temperature Transceiver

Features

  • 24.33Gbps and 25.78Gbps
  • 1270nm or 1310nm transmitter options
  • Up to 30km (ER Lite)  or 40km (ER) over SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industrial operating case temperature range
  • Power dissipation < 1.8W industrial
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8402
  • Digital monitoring functions
  • CPRI Option 10 and 25GbE compatible
 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Custom Web Design for Websites you Can Edit Site Map
Back to Top