100G QSFP28 PAM4 Transceivers

Based on Alpine's Proprietary nCP4™ Silicon Photonics Optical Engine (Patents Pending)

  • Single-Wavelength 100G PAM4 transmission
  • 4x25.78G CAUI-4 Host Interface
  • QSFP28 MSA SF-8636 Compliant
  • Digital Monitoring Functions

Samples Available Now:

  • DWDM C-band 100GHz Grid up to 40km (with DCM and EDFA)

Coming Soon:

  • DR 1310nm 500m
  • FR 1310nm 2km
  • LR 1310nm 10km

 

 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Professional Website Designs for Self-edit Sites Site Map
Back to Top