100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 Transceiver

Features

  • Supports 103Gbps 100GBASE
  • Up to 40km over SMF with FEC on host
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 4x25.78G CAUI-4 host interface
  • Industrial and commercial operating case temperature ranges
  • Power consumption < 4W (< 5W industrial)
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA SFF-8665
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA SFF-8636
  • Digital monitoring functions
 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Affordable Website Designers for Web Site You Edt Site Map
Back to Top