100G CFP2 DCO Transceiver

Features

  • Dual-rate 100GE and OTU4
  • 4x25.7G and 4x28G host interfaces
  • Line side DP-QPSK coherent modulation
  • Multiple operating modes
  • Multiple FEC modes
  • Full C-band tuning 1528.773nm to 1567.132nm
  • TX Frequency setting resolution 0.1 GHz
  • IA OIF-CFP2-DCO-01.0 compliant
  • CFP MSA MDIO compliant
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • CFP2 DCO Power Class 6 (24W)
  • TX Built-in EDFA (optional)

Coming Soon! Contact Alpine Optoelectronics for availability

 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Custom Website designs I can update Site Map
Back to Top