100G QSFP28 DR Transceiver

Features

  • Single-wavelength 100G PAM4 transmission
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Up to 500m over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 4x25G host interface
  • Power consumption < 4W
  • Temperature Range 0°C to 70°C
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3cd 100GBASE-DR
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Digital monitoring functions

Product Description

Alpine Optoelectronics' 100G DR 500m QSFP28 Pluggable Optical Transceiver module is designed for use in 100GbE single-mode fiber links up to 500m. The module optical output signal is single-wavelength centered at 1310nm and operates at 50Gbaud data rate. The electrical interface is compliant with OIF CEI-28G- VSR and QSFP28 MSA.

 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Hypnotherapy Website Design Templates and Hypnotherapy Site Designers Site Map
Back to Top