25G SFP28 LR Industrial Temperature Transceiver

Features

  • 24.33Gbps and 25.78Gbps with CDR enabled
  • 9.95Gbps and 10.31Gbps with CDR bypassed
  • 1310nm DFB-LD transmitter
  • Up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industrial & commercial operating case temperature ranges
  • Power dissipation < 1.2W (< 1.5W industrial)
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8402
  • Digital monitoring functions
  • CPRI Option 10, 10GbE, and 25GbE compatible
 
Powered by http://www.hotdoodle.com, HotDoodle™ Custom Web Design and Quality Affordable Website Designers for Small Businesses and Professionals
Custom Website designs I can update Site Map
Back to Top